parallax_1_warstwa copy Created with Sketch.

Schedule

Schedule

Stage

Calendar

Stages / Calendar

  • deadline for applications
  • 31.05.2018
  • deadline for applications - 31.05.2018
  • announcement of the participant list
  • 30.06.2018
  • announcement of the participant list - 30.06.2018

10 September 2018, AM concert hall

10.30-11.00 PYRĆ WOJCIECH (17)
11.00-11.30 RETTNER MATEUSZ (18)
12.00-12.30 SIKAŁA MIKOŁAJ (19)
12.30-13.00 SZAŁUCKA ANNA (20)
13.00-13.30 TOMASZEWSKI STANISŁAW (21)
15.00-15.30 WILGA ŁUKASZ (22)
15.30-16.00 ATYS SZYMON (1)
16.00-16.30 BIES TYMOTEUSZ (3)

11 September 2018, AM concert hall

10.00-10.30 BRIGIDA VSEVOLOD (4)
10.30-11.00 BURY SABINA (5)
11.00-11.30 DZIEWIOR MICHAŁ (6)

11.45-12.15 GONIARSKI JULIUSZ (7)
12.15-12.45 KAŁDUŃSKI ADAM (9)

14.15-14.45 KIM SEUNG HUI (11)
14.45-15.15 KRZYŻOWSKI MATEUSZ (13)

  • 1st stage
  • September 10-11, 2018
  • 1st stage - September 10-11, 2018

12 September 2018, AM concert hall

10.00-11.00 PYRĆ Wojciech (17)
11.00-12.00 RETTNER Mateusz (18)

12.30-13.30 SIKAŁA Mikołaj (19)

14.45-15.45 SZAŁUCKA Anna (20)
15.45-16.45 WILGA Łukasz (22)

17.15-18.15 BIES Tymoteusz (3)

13 September 2018, AM concert hall

10.00-11.00 BRIGIDA Vsevolod (4)
11.00-12.00 DZIEWIOR Michał (6)

12.30-13.30 GONIARSKI Juliusz (7)

14.45-15.45 KAŁDUŃSKI Adam (9)
15.45-16.45 KIM Seung Hui (11)

17.15-18.15 KRZYŻOWSKI Mateusz (13)

  • 2nd stage
  • September 12-13, 2018
  • 2nd stage - September 12-13, 2018

16 September 2018, NOSPR concert hall

12.00-12.30 SIKAŁA Mikołaj
- Maurice Ravel – Piano concerto in G major

12.30-12.50 SZAŁUCKA Anna
- Sergey Prokofiev – Piano concerto No. 1 in D flat major, Op. 10

13.10-13.40 BIES Tymoteusz
- Sergey Rachmaninov – Rapsodie sur un thème de Paganini, Op. 43

18.00-18.35 KAŁDUŃSKI Adam
- Sergey Rachmaninov – Piano concerto No. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 1

18.35-19.10 KIM Seung Hui
- Sergey Rachmaninov – Piano concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18

19.30-20.00 KRZYŻOWSKI Mateusz
- Karol Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4 (Symphonie concertante) for piano and orchestra, Op. 60

  • final stage
  • September 16, 2018
  • final stage - September 16, 2018
  • deadline for applications
  • 31.05.2018
  • deadline for applications - 31.05.2018
  • announcement of the participant list
  • 30.06.2018
  • announcement of the participant list - 30.06.2018

10 September, AM Bolesław Szabelski Hall

13.30-14.00 ZATSIKHA Vasyl (66)
14.00-14.30 ZIARKOWSKA Magdalena (67)
14.30-15.00 ARTEMENKOV Evgeny (24)
15.00-15.30 BABIJ Weronika (25)
15.30-16.00 CHU Pin-Jou (26)

16.15-16.45 DAVIS Miriam (27)
16.45-17.15 EGHOLM Anna (29)
17.15-17.45 FETTEN Francesca (30)

18.15-18.45 FRANKIEWICZ Nikola (31)
18.45-19.15 GIDASZEWSKA Marta (32)

11 September, AM Bolesław Szabelski Hall
9.30-10.00 GRUDZIEŃ Justyna (33)
10.00-10.30 GRZESIAK Maksymilian (34)
10.30-11.00 HORVAT Maja (35)
11.00-11.30 JAROCKA Emilia (36)

11.45-12.15 KLUZA Judyta (38)
12.15-12.45 KOBAYASHI Kanon (39)
12.45-13.15 KOLIADA Natalia (40)

14.30-15.00 KULISIEWICZ Tomasz (41)
15.00-15.30 KWAŚNIKOWSKA Roksana (42)
15.30-16.00 LEVY Maya (43)
16.00-16.30 MARILLIER Léo (46)

16.45-17.15 MOKRENKO Anna (49)
17.15-17.45 MUTTERER Anna Dorothea (50)

12 September, AM Bolesław Szabelski Hall

9.30-10.00 NOWOTCZYŃSKA Karolina (51)
10.00-10.30 OK Sunjae (52)
10.30-11.00 PAVLOVÁ Ludmila (53)
11.00-11.30 SAWICKA Agnieszka (54)

11.45-12.15 SKRUSZEWICZ Monika (55)
12.15-12.45 ŚLUBOWSKA Sulamita (59)
12.45-13.15 TIAN Yuan (60)

14.30-15.00 WASIUCIONEK Małgorzata (63)
15.00-15.30 WILGA Sławomira (64)
15.30-16.00 WÓJCIK Małgorzata (65)

  • 1st stage
  • September 10-12, 2018
  • 1st stage - September 10-12, 2018

13 September, AM Bolesław Szabelski Hall

14.00-14.50 ZATSIKHA Vasyl (66)
14.50-15.40 EGHOLM Anna (29)
15.40-16.30 FRANKIEWICZ Nikola (31)

17.00-17.50 GIDASZEWSKA Marta (32)
17.50-18.40 GRUDZIEŃ Justyna (33)
18.40-19.30 HORVAT Maja (35)

14 September, AM Bolesław Szabelski Hall

14.00-14.50 JAROCKA Emilia (36)
14.50-15.40 KWAŚNIKOWSKA Roksana (42)
15.40-16.30 LEVY Maya (43)

17.00-17.50 NOWOTCZYŃSKA Karolina (51)
17.50-18.40 ŚLUBOWSKA Sulamita (59)
18.40-19.30 WILGA Sławomira (64)

  • 2nd stage
  • September 13-14, 2018
  • 2nd stage - September 13-14, 2018

18 September, NOSPR concert hall

18.00 - 18.40 GIDASZEWSKA Marta (32)
- Jean Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47

18.40 - 19.10 HORVAT Maja (35)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

19.30 - 20.15 KWAŚNIKOWSKA Roksana (42)
- Dmitri Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Op. 77

20.15 - 20.40 LEVY Maya (43)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 2, Op. 61

21.00 - 21.35 ŚLUBOWSKA Sulamita (59)
- Sergey Prokofiev ‒ Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63

21.35 - 22.05 WILGA Sławomira (64)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

19 September, NOSPR concert hall

18.00 - 18.30 GIDASZEWSKA Marta (32)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 3

18.30 - 19.05 HORVAT Maja (35)
- Sergey Prokofiev ‒ Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63

19.25 - 19.55 KWAŚNIKOWSKA Roksana (42)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

19.55 - 20.35 LEVY Maya (43)
- Jean Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47

20.55 - 21.25 ŚLUBOWSKA Sulamita (59)
- Karol Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

21.25 - 22.00 WILGA Sławomira (64)
- Sergey Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63

  • final stage
  • September 18-19, 2018
  • final stage - September 18-19, 2018
  • deadline for applications
  • 31.05.2018
  • deadline for applications - 31.05.2018
  • announcement of the participant list
  • 30.06.2018
  • announcement of the participant list - 30.06.2018

14 September, AM concert hall

10.30-10.45 PRÓSZYŃSKI Michał (82)
10.45-11.00 RABEK Weronika (83)
11.00-11.15 RASZYŃSKA Aleksandra (84)
11.15-11.30 SAAVEDRA Evelyn (86)
11.30-11.45 THUN Anna (87)

12.15-12.30 TRACZ Ewa (88)
12.30-12.45 TROJAK Paweł (89)
12.45-13.00 WARDENGA Roksana (90)
13.00-13.15 WONHYEOK Choi (91)
13.15-13.30 BORODZIUK Karolina (68)

15 September, AM concert hall

10.30-10.45 BUJAK Justyna (69)
10.45-11.00 ĆWIEK Katarzyna (70)
11.00-11.15 DUBITSKAYA Halina (71)
11.15-11.30 GAMROT-WRZOŁ Marta (73)
11.30-11.45 GROCHALA Agnieszka (74)

12.15-12.30 GRUSZKIEWICZ Tara (75)
12.30-12.45 HAJDUCZENIA Łukasz (76)
12.45-13.00 KIEREPKA Eliza (77)
13.00-13.15 LANGE Milena (78)

15.00-15.15 NOWAK Kamila (79)
15.15-15.30 OLSZYŃSKA Sylwia (80)

  • 1st stage
  • September 14-15, 2018
  • 1st stage - September 14-15, 2018

18 September, AM concert hall

10:30-10:50  RABEK Weronika
10:50-11:10  THUN Anna
11:10-11:30  TRACZ Ewa
11:30-11:50  TROJAK Paweł

12:20-12:40  WARDENGA Roksana
12:40-13:00  DUBITSKAYA Halina
13:00-13:20  GAMROT-WRZOŁ Marta
13:20-13:40  GROCHALA Agnieszka

15:00-15:20  HAJDUCZENIA Łukasz
15:20-15:40  NOWAK Kamila
15:40-16:00  OLSZYŃSKA Sylwia

  • 2nd stage
  • September 18, 2018
  • 2nd stage - September 18, 2018

September 20 | 06.00 pm – 08.00 pm | NOSPR concert hall

06.00 pm – 06.15 pm THUN Anna
Karol Szymanowski – Three fragments from poems
by Jan Kasprowicz, Op. 5 (instr. Grzegorz Fitelberg)
No. 3 Moja pieśń wieczorna

Igor Stravinsky – The Rake’s Progress
As I was saying… (Baba-Turek – act II)

06.15 pm – 06.30 pm TRACZ Ewa
Karol Szymanowski – King Roger, Op. 46
Uśnijcie krwawe sny króla Rogera… (Roxana – act II)

Giacomo Puccini – Turandot
Tu, che di gel sei cinta… (Liù – act I)

06.30 pm – 06.45 pm GROCHALA Agnieszka
Karol Szymanowski – Songs of the Infatuated Muezzin, Op. 42
No. 1 Allah, Allah Akbar, Allah!
No. 6 Odeszłaś w pustynię zachodnią

Richard Strauss – Ariadne auf Naxos, Op. 60
Sein wir wieder gut (Der Komponist)

06.45 pm – 07.15 pm break

07.15 pm – 07.30 pm HAJDUCZENIA Łukasz
Erich Wolfgang Korngold – Die tote Stadt, Op. 12
Mein Sehnen, mein Wähnen… (Fritz – act II)

Karol Szymanowski – Three fragments from poems by Jan Kasprowicz, Op. 5
(instr. Grzegorz Fitelberg)
No. 3 Moja pieśń wieczorna

07.30 pm – 07.45 pm NOWAK Kamila
Karol Szymanowski – Songs of the Fairy-tale Princess, Op. 31
No. 1 Samotny księżyc

Leonard Bernstein – Candide
Glitter and be gay… (Cunegonde – act I)

07.45 pm – 08.00 pm OLSZYŃSKA Sylwia
Karol Szymanowski — King Roger, Op. 46
Uśnijcie krwawe sny króla Rogera… (Roxana – act II)

Gian Carlo Menotti — The Medium
Bravo! And after the theatre… (Monica – act II)

  • final stage
  • September 20, 2018
  • final stage - September 20, 2018
  • deadline for applications
  • 31.05.2018
  • deadline for applications - 31.05.2018
  • announcement of the participant list
  • 30.06.2018
  • announcement of the participant list - 30.06.2018

13 September | 10.30 am - 01.45 pm, 03.15 pm - 05.45 pm | NOSPR chamber hall

  • 1st stage
  • September 13, 2018
  • 1st stage - September 13, 2018

14 September | 10.30 am - 01.50 pm, 03.20 pm - 05.20 pm | NOSPR chamber hall

  • 2nd stage
  • September 14, 2018
  • 2nd stage - September 14, 2018

15 września | 06.00 pm - 09.30 pm | NOSPR chamber hall

  • final stage
  • September 15, 2018
  • final stage - September 15, 2018
  • deadline for applications
  • 16.08.2018
  • deadline for applications - 16.08.2018
  • jury session
  • September 3 - 5, 2018
  • jury session - September 3 - 5, 2018