parallax_1_warstwa copy Created with Sketch.

Competition stages

Piano

Violin

Voice

Quartett

Composition

all categories

Stage I

Stage II

Stage III

Quartett

Al Pari Quartet

Violin

Evgenii Artemenkov

Piano

Szymon Atys

Violin

Weronika Babij

Quartett

Baum Quartet

Piano
Winner
Special Prize

Tymoteusz Bies

Composition
Winner

Giovanni Bonato

Voice

Karolina Borodziuk

Piano

Vsevolod Brigida

Voice

Justyna Bujak

Piano

Sabina Bury

Composition
Third prize

Eunho Chang

Violin

Pin-Jou Chu

Voice

Katarzyna Ćwiek

Violin

Miriam Davis

Voice

Halina Dubitskaya

Piano

Michał Dziewior

Violin

Anna Egholm

Quartett
Winner
Special Prize

Eliot Quartett

Violin

Francesca Fetten

Quartett

Fitzroy Quartet

Violin

Nikola Frankiewicz

Voice

Marta Gamrot-Wrzoł

Composition
Third prize

Daniele Gasparini

Violin

Marta Gidaszewska

Piano

Juliusz Goniarski

Voice
Third prize

Agnieszka Jadwiga Grochala

Violin

Justyna Grudzień

Voice

Tara Gruszkiewicz

Violin

Maksymilian Grzesiak

Voice

Łukasz Hajduczenia

Violin
Third prize
Special Prize

Maja Horvat

Violin

Emilia Jarocka

Piano

Adam Kałduński

Voice

Eliza Kierepka

Piano
Third prize

Seung Hui Kim

Violin

Judyta Kluza

Violin

Kanon Kobayashi

Violin

Natalia Koliada

Piano
Second prize

Mateusz Krzyżowski

Violin

Tomasz Kulisiewicz

Violin
Second prize

Roksana Kwaśnikowska

Violin

Maya Levy

Violin

Léo Marillier

Violin

Anna Mokrenko

Quartett

Muscada String Quartet

Violin

Anna Dorothea Mutterer

Quartett
Third prize

New Music Quartet

Voice

Kamila Nowak

Violin

Karolina Nowotczyńska

Violin

Sunjae Ok

Voice
Second prize

Sylwia Olszyńska

Violin

Ludmila Pavlová

Voice

Michał Prószyński

Piano

Wojciech Pyrć

Voice

Weronika Rabek

Voice

Aleksandra Raszyńska

Piano

Mateusz Rettner

Voice

Evelyn Saavedra

Violin

Agnieszka Sawicka

Quartett
Second prize

Selini Quartet

Voice

Milena Lange

Piano

Mikołaj Sikała

Violin

Monika Skruszewicz

Violin

Sulamita Ślubowska

Piano

Anna Szałucka

Voice

Anna Thun

Violin

Yuan Tian

Piano

Stanisław Tomaszewski

Voice
Winner
Special Prize

Ewa Tracz

Voice

Paweł Trojak

Voice

Roksana Wardenga

Violin

Małgorzata Wasiucionek

Violin
Winner

Sławomira Wilga

Piano

Łukasz Wilga

Violin

Małgorzata Wójcik

Voice

Choi Wonhyeok

Composition
Third prize

Lim Youngjin

Violin

Vasyl Zatsikha

Violin

Magdalena Ziarkowska